About Our School SARC School Profile Schoolwide Learner Outcomes Single Plan for Student Achievement
Academic Information AP/Honors GATE AVID Graduation Requirements State Testing AP/Honors Summer Assignments
Activities Band Club List Athletics
Administration Office Achievement Office Activities/Ed Services Office Discipline Office Guidance Office Health Office Instruction Office Registrar
Parent Resources Adult Volunteer Opportunities Bell Schedule Bus Schedule College Resources Community Resources Financial Aid Tutoring Career Center 9th Grade Orientation Presentations
Contact Us

Contact Us

 

 

Etiwanda High School                               
13500 Victoria Avenue
Etiwanda, CA 91739
Phone: (909) 899-2531

Registrar:
Phone: (909) 899-2531 Ext 2002
Fax: (909) 899-6941 

EHS Eagle Logo

Principal

Jaramillo, Donald ex.2020 Principal

Assistant Principals

Aikens, Azande (909) 899-2531 ex.2030 Assistant Principal of Discipline
Cerecerez, Cara (909) 899-2531 ex.2026 Assistant Principal of Ed Services
Kawai, Julie (909) 899-2531 ex.2024 Assistant Principal of Achievement
Wolfe, Mac (909) 899-2531 ex.2022 Assistant Principal of Instruction

Counselors

Barker, Sean Counselor
Boselli, Leah Counselor
Campuzano, Jacqueline Counselor
Giron, Magdaly Counselor
Harkey, Stephanie Counselor
Parker, Cristina Counselor
Romero, Nicholas Counselor

Teachers

Aden, Tamara Teacher
Aguilar, Cris Teacher
Anderson, Anders Teacher
Angel, Jessica Teacher
Armstrong, Emily Math Teacher
Arora, Nama Teacher
Ash-Bala, Melissa Teacher
Bales-Gutierrez, Jennifer Teacher
Bowman, Gina SLP
Boykins, Rita Teacher
Bragg, Rocky Teacher
Bremer, Jessica Teacher
Brubaker, Deirdre Teacher
Brusselle, Sylvie Teacher
Burt, Krystle Teacher
Cabrera, Roland Teacher
Caloca, Aaron Teacher
Campbell, Randi Teacher
Carlson, Jenny Teacher
Carter, Suzanne Teacher
Chieng, Ty Teacher
Christiano, Dana Teacher
Clarke, Stephanie Teacher
Cogswell, Victoria Teacher
Conway, Jo Dee Teacher
Couwenberg, Alexander Teacher
Davis, Kevin Teacher
De Guzman, Heather Teacher
Dinkelman, Brian Teacher
Duffy, Crystal Choir Director
Durdines, Cathleen Teacher
Echols, Mrs. Teacher
Edwards, Ryan Teacher
Fair, Julie Teacher
Fletcher, Brandi Teacher
Flores, Marcos Teacher
Forsyth, Angela Teacher
Fortier, Lori Teacher
Frenken, Kathryn Teacher
Furnald, Don Teacher
Garza, Jose Teacher
Governale, Fabienne Teacher
Grandbois, Mallory Teacher
Greenlee, Kristi Teacher
Haggerty, Su Teacher
Hall, Eric Teacher
Harris, Brigette Teacher
Heath, Christopher Teacher
Heldreth, Robin Teacher
Herold, Jane Teacher
Herrera, David Teacher
Heymann, Mrs Teacher
Hoegerman, Joanna Teacher
Howe, Amanda (Mandi) SpEd teacher, case carrier
Jackson, Jeffrey Teacher
Jensen, Heather Teacher
Judson, Bernadine Teacher
Keck, Daniel Science Teacher
Kiley, Christian Teacher
Kimura, Maria Teacher
Kleckner, David Teacher
Lanaro, Graciela Teacher
Landey, Deborah Teacher
Lanier, Sean Special Education Advisor - Etiwanda High School
Lauda, Travis Teacher
Lennon, Veronica Teacher
Lewis, Rose Teacher
Lofgren, Ginger Teacher
Lua III, Arthur Teacher
Lunt, Brent Teacher
Lynch, Rhea SLP
Mansfield, Mr. Teacher
Marin, Susie Teacher
Martin, Alba Teacher
Martinez, Jaime Teacher
Martinez, Robert Teacher
Masucci, David Teacher
McDowell, Jesse Teacher
McGill, Markeela Teacher
Meltreger, Daniel Teacher
Min, Lily Teacher
Mitchell, Pamela Teacher
Mondragon, Yvonne Teacher
Montgomery, Jason Teacher
Morrison, Derek Teacher
Morrow, Laura Teacher
Moses, Shane Teacher
Mylar, Linda Teacher
Neal, Christopher Teacher
Noriega, Juan Teacher
O'Neill, Jessica Teacher
Olivas, Kelly Teacher
Pacheco, Sra. Teacher
Parker, Amy Teacher
Parker, Jamie Teacher
Parker, Jennifer Teacher
Phommavongsa, Julie Teacher
Ramirez, Manuel Teacher
Reyerse, Rene Teacher
Riguis, Ed Teacher
Riley, Susan School Nurse
Rummel, Edward Teacher
Sabbagh, Jennifer Teacher
Sandoval-Garcilazo, Aymara Teacher
Schaina, Laurence Teacher
Schmitz, Kenneth Teacher
Shum, Jonathan Teacher
Smith, Jason Teacher
Smith, MaryJane Teacher
Solano, Angela Teacher
Spellman, Lisa Teacher
Stabile, Kimberly Teacher
Sy, Leanne Teacher
Taglianetti, Valerie Teacher
Thomas, Natalie Teacher
Thompson, Dennis Teacher
Trujillo, Ruben Teacher
Uhl, Kevin Teacher
Vargas, Bernadette Teacher
Vasquez, Raquel Teacher
Villegas, Angela Teacher
Vlastos, Katina Teacher
Warman, Denise Teacher
Webber, Carla Teacher
Weilacker, Paul Teacher
Weiston-Serdan, Dr. Teacher
Weiston-Serdan, Dr. Gayle Teacher
Westbrook, Albert Teacher
Wiedmann, Gilda Teacher
Wilson, Kimi Teacher
Yarbrough, Andrea Teacher
Zitterkopf, Brenda Teacher

Staff

Brazelton, Roberta Staff
Camarena, Anna Staff
Chadwick, Susana Administrative Secretary
Collins, Rebecca Staff
Coracero, Oscar Staff
Cutbirth, Larry Staff
Del Monte, Melissa Staff
Ellis, Kelly Staff
Figueroa, Monica Clerical Specialist
Garcia, Andrea Achievement Secretary
Garcia, Veronica Staff
Gates, Doreen Aeries Tech
Gutierrez, Dora Staff
Gutierrez, Raquel Discipline Secretary
Harbeck, Tina Staff
Harrison, Brittney Instruction Secretary
Hidalgo, Dominic Library Media Technician
ImHof, Karen Staff
Kelsey, Kimber Instructional Assistant
Lampkin, Brannon Staff
Larsen, Heidi Staff
Moreno, Perla Staff
Peich, Desiree Psychologist
Peters, Kayla Switchboard Operator
Rivas, Brittany Instructional Assistant
Santoyo, Lorene Staff
Scott, Nyeshe Staff
Shoup, Vicky Staff
Stickney, Anna Activities/Ed Services Secretary
Welton, Bettie Staff