Skip to main content

EHS Alumni

Contact Us

 

Etiwanda High School                               
13500 Victoria Avenue
Etiwanda, CA 91739
Phone: (909) 899-2531

Registrar:
Phone: (909) 899-2531 Ext 2002
Fax: (909) 899-6941 

EHS Logo

 
Principal
Donald Jaramillo ex: 2020 Principal
Assistant Principals
Azande Aikens (909) 899-2531 ex: 2030 Assistant Principal of Discipline
Eric Cypher (909) 899-2531 ex: 2026 Assistant Principal, Ed Services
Julie Kawai (909) 899-2531 ex: 2024 Assistant Principal of Achievement
Mac Wolfe (909) 899-2531 ex: 2022 Assistant Principal of Instruction
Counselors
Sean Barker Counselor
Jacqueline Campuzano Counselor
Magdaly Giron Counselor
Stephanie Harkey Counselor
Ramiro Hernandez Counselor
Danielle Jones Counselor
Cristina Parker Counselor
Nicholas Romero Counselor
Teachers
Tamara Aden Teacher
Cris Aguilar Teacher
Anders Anderson Teacher
Jessica Angel Teacher
Emily Armstrong Math Teacher
Nama Arora Teacher
Melissa Ash-Bala Teacher
Jennifer Bales-Gutierrez Teacher
Jessica Bonine Teacher
Gina Bowman SLP
Rita Boykins Teacher
Rocky Bragg Teacher
Deirdre Brubaker Teacher
Sylvie Brusselle Teacher
Krystle Burt Teacher
Roland Cabrera Teacher
Aaron Caloca Teacher
Randi Campbell Teacher
Jenny Carlson Teacher
Suzanne Carter Teacher
Ty Chieng Teacher
Dana Christiano Teacher
Stephanie Clarke Teacher
Victoria Cogswell Teacher
Jo Dee Conway Teacher
Alexander Couwenberg Teacher
Kevin Davis Teacher
Heather De Guzman Teacher
Brian Dinkelman Teacher
Leeanne Do Teacher
Crystal Duffy Choir Director
Cathleen Durdines Teacher
Mrs. Echols Teacher
Ryan Edwards Teacher
Julie Fair Teacher
Marcos Flores Teacher
Angela Forsyth Teacher
Lori Fortier Teacher
Kathryn Frenken Teacher
Don Furnald Teacher
Mister Garza Teacher
Fabienne Governale Teacher
Mallory Grandbois Teacher
Kristi Greenlee Teacher
Su Haggerty Teacher
Eric Hall Teacher
Brigette Harris Teacher
Mr. Heath (909) 899-2531 ex: 3025 Teacher
Robin Heldreth Teacher
Jane Herold Teacher
David Herrera Teacher
Lisa Heymann Teacher
Joanna Hoegerman Teacher
Amanda (Mandi) Howe SpEd teacher, case carrier
Jeffrey Jackson Teacher
Heather Jensen Teacher
Benjamin Jones Teacher
Bernadine Judson Teacher
Daniel Keck Science Teacher
Christian Kiley Teacher
Maria Kimura Teacher
David Kleckner Teacher
Graciela Lanaro Teacher
Deborah Landey Teacher
Sean Lanier Special Education Advisor - Etiwanda High School
Travis Lauda Teacher
Veronica Lennon Teacher
Rose Lewis Teacher
Ginger Lofgren Teacher
Arthur Lua III Teacher
Brent Lunt Teacher
Mr. Mansfield Teacher
Susie Marin Teacher
Alba Martin Teacher
Jaime Martinez Teacher
Robert Martinez Teacher
David Masucci Teacher
Jesse McDowell Teacher
Markeela McGill Teacher
Daniel Meltreger Teacher
Lily Min Teacher
Pamela Mitchell Teacher
Yvonne Mondragon Teacher
Jason Montgomery Teacher
Derek Morrison Teacher
Laura Morrow Teacher
Shane Moses Teacher
Linda Mylar Teacher
Christopher Neal Teacher
Juan Noriega Teacher
Kelly Olivas Teacher
Sra. Pacheco Teacher
Amy Parker Teacher
Jamie Parker Teacher
Jennifer Parker Teacher
Julie Phommavongsa Teacher
Manuel Ramirez Teacher
Rene Reyerse Teacher
Ed Riguis Teacher
Susan Riley School Nurse
Edward Rummel Teacher
Jennifer Sabbagh Teacher
Matthew Sanjurjo Teacher
Laurence Schaina Teacher
Kenneth Schmitz Teacher
Jonathan Shum Teacher
Alycia Smith Teacher
Jason Smith Teacher
Sean Smith Teacher
Angela Solano Teacher
Lisa Spellman Teacher
Kimberly Stabile Teacher
Leanne Sy Teacher
Valerie Taglianetti Teacher
Natalie Thomas Teacher
Dennis Thompson Teacher
Ruben Trujillo Teacher
Kevin Uhl Teacher
Bernadette Vargas Teacher
Raquel Vasquez Teacher
Angela Villegas Teacher
Denise Warman Teacher
Carla Webber Teacher
Paul Weilacker Teacher
Dr. Weiston-Serdan Teacher
Dr. Gayle Weiston-Serdan Teacher
Albert Westbrook Teacher
Gilda Wiedmann Teacher
Kimi Wilson Teacher
Andrea Yarbrough Teacher
Gabriela Zimmer Teacher
Brenda Zitterkopf Teacher
Staff
Mayra Alvarado Instructional Assistant
Robert Anton Campus Officer
Emmanuel Arevalo Campus Officer
Arelly Arreola Instructional Assistant
Marcus Austin Instructional Assistant
Maria Baena Custodian
Juan Balmori Jimenez Custodian
Melissa Barker Student Store Manager
Jeff Boudreaux Groundskeeper
Gina Bowman SLP
Roberta Brazelton Career Guidance Technician
Alvin Burkley Locker Room Attendent
Anna Camarena Registrar
Danny Camarena Campus Officer
Susana Chadwick Administrative Secretary
Rebecca Collins Instructional Assistant
Oscar Coracero Trainer/Locker Rm Attd.
Larry Cutbirth Instructional Assistant
Ruben Duenas Groundskeeper
Kelly Ellis Health Office Assistant
Sean Ellis Instructional Assistant
Tyler Estep Custodian
Monica Figueroa Clerical Specialist
Lauren Gailey Instructional Assistant
Andrea Garcia Achievement Secretary
Veronica Garcia Student Store Clerk
Doreen Gates Aeries Tech
Jose Grijalva Custodian
Megan Grijalva Guidance Technician
Raquel Gutierrez Discipline Secretary
Tina Harbeck Clerical Spec II/Guidance Tech
Brittney Harrison Instruction Secretary
Shelley Hatz Instructional Assistant
Dominic Hidalgo Library Media Technician
Karen ImHof Guidance Technician
Kimber Kelsey Instructional Assistant
Heidi Larsen Instructional Assistant
Ryan Lewis Instructional Assistant
Juan Mariano Campus Officer
Mark Mata Campus Officer
Perla Moreno Clerical Specialist
Desiree Peich Psychologist
Kayla Peters Switchboard Operator
Daniel Pichardo Groundskeeper
Lydia Ramirez Instructional Assistant
Francisco Razo Custodian
Ashley Rivas Instructional Assistant
Brittany Rivas Instructional Assistant
Sergio Rodriguez Custodian
Christina Sanchez Campus Officer
Richard Sanchez Custodian, Foreman
Lorene Santoyo Library Media Technician
Nyeshe Scott Instructional Assistant
Andrea Scribner Locker Room Attendent
Parvin Shaker SLP Assistant
Vicky Shoup Library Media Technician
Anna Stickney Activities/Ed Services Secretary
Gerry Tunstead Groundskeeper, Foreman
Salvador Venegas Custodian
Alana Von Voigt Instructional Assistant
Bettie Welton Instructional Assistant